Thursday, September 15, 2011

Little girls Birthday party!

Hello Everyone,
Last month we had a joint B-Day party For Gabriella Gracia and their dear friend Emma,
It was such a wonderful time of fellowship with our friends
Happy Birhtday Girls!


Momma stringing the Lights!
Mom LOVEs decorating and doing partys!


Fruit kabobs


"Well... miss Amy  just watch me take another one."

"Cake pops"


Sweet miss Emma displays the bowl of "Smartys"
BTW Birthday Girl #1

More Adorable Cupcakes!

Miss Gracia
Birthday girl #2

Ahhaa! we come back to the Lights! does that not look beutiful?!

Hannah and I Were in charge of "Streamers"...yeah..."the Streamers...ahem..
oh I'm sorry did I say Hannah and Mariah?
I meant to say "Dumb & Dumbber!" LOL

And that Absolutly Adorable Amazing and...Artistic?...Table!

Another Angle, hehehe...need I say Any more?

And the guest arrive, girls seat them selves and the Party begins! :)

Girls, Girls, Girls...

Older girls serving the littles

Some sweet little girls gather around to play musical chairs...

Gabby in her Lovely party dress...
B-day girl #3

The competition Is growing..I can feel it!

 Your never to old for Musical Chairs!

                                                             The Winner!! LOL

Hope you Enjoyed the Party ;)


mkmorton said...

Y'all are so cute!! I loved all the beautiful decorations and the desserts were gorgeous!!!!

Gracia said...

That was a fun party!!

The Campana Family said...

Aw, Thanks Kress...we miss you all a bunch!!!